25103900
10/06/2025 16:16

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 218 / 29th Ave SE, AUSTIN TWP, Mower County

Chevrolet Pickup and Dodge Caravan northbound on Highway 218, Vehicles collided near 29th Ave SE.

Dry

Mower County Sheriff, Austin Fire, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
10/06/2025 18:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Brayden Robert Lowe
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Austin Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Grand Caravan
No

Driver
John Curtis Schmit
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

None
N/A