25103897
10/06/2025 14:12

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 56 / County Road 34, WASIOJA TWP, Dodge County

Ford Edge eastbound on County Road 34, Infiniti northbound on Highway 56, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Dodge County Sheriff, Dodge Center Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
10/06/2025 16:24
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Tay Lee Beckjorden
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Kylie Marie Green
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

None
N/A

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Doss Manuel Hilfers
Albert Lea , MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Infiniti QX80 SUV
Yes

Driver
Michael Guy Kerr
Venice, FL, USA
Male Age: 66

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jo Anne Kerr
Venice, FL, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital