25901886
10/06/2025 11:47
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Westbound Interstate 94 at Milepost 100, LA GRAND TWP, Douglas County
The Honda Fit and Ford Explorer were both traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 when the vehicles collided at Milepost 100.
Alexandria Police, Douglas County Sheriff's, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/06/2025 13:59