25603222
10/05/2025 04:12

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

East bound I-94 mile marker 117, WEST UNION TWP, Todd County

The Pontiac G6 was traveling east bound on I-94, it lost control and left the road and crashed in the median.

Dry

Sauk Centre Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/07/2025 08:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac G6
No

Driver
Bonnie Lou Johnson
Pine City, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Life Threatening
Alexandria Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Brown Matthew Michael
Pine City, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
Alexandria Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown