25310946
10/04/2025 19:49

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 37 Mile Post 20, FAYAL TWP, St. Louis County

A Nissan Rogue was travelling westbound on Highway 37 in the area of mile post 20. A deer entered the highway and the Nissan collided with the deer causing disabling damage.

Dry

Eveleth PD, Eveleth EMS
Information believed complete
10/04/2025 21:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Megan Marie Breezee
Angora, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Qoen Leroy Breezee
Angora, MN, USA
Male Age: 2

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rosemary Cathleen Kenney
Kinney, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Caitlin Maureen Kenny
Kinney, MN, USA
Female Age: 29