25603217
10/04/2025 17:05
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Southbound Highway 15 at County Road 29, SARTELL, Benton County
The Ford Crown Victoria was northbound on highway 15 and the Nissan Altima was west bound on country road 29 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Benton CSO, Sauk Rapids PD, Sauk Rapids FD, Mayo Amb, All Care Towing
Information believed complete
10/04/2025 23:53
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Nissan Altima
Yes
Driver
Sean Randall Green
Mounds View, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Staci Rose Green
Mounds View, MN, USA
Female Age: 41
Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1999 Ford Crown Victoria
Yes
Driver
Cameron Dione Lewis Marek
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 35