MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25603216
Date/Time:
10/04/2025 15:24
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
HWY 169 MP 175, BALDWIN TWP, Sherburne County
Description:
The Buick LeSabre was traveling Southbound on highway 169. The Ford Escape was crossing Highway 169 from 305th Avenue. The vehicles then collided. The driver and passenger of the Escape were transported to Mercy Hospital.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Shrerburne Co. SO, Baldwin Fire
Information believed complete
Last updated:
10/05/2025 10:27
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford Escape
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Edgar Hubert Toensing
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 82
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Janet Louise Toensing
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 81
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2005 Buick LeSabre
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Terrence Roger Harris
Milaca, MN, USA
Male Age: 82
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: