25801517
10/04/2025 09:54
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Highway 23 and Wall Avenue , BORGHOLM TWP, Mille Lacs County
The Ford was driving Eastbound on Highway 23 when the Jeep went to cross Highway 23 Southbound from Ivy Road to Wall Avenue. The Jeep crossed in front of the Ford and was struck.
Dry
Mille Lacs County, Milaca Fire, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/04/2025 11:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Robert Dale Collison
MIlaca, MN, USA
Male Age: 83
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Kathie Joy Robideau
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
M Health Fairview Northland Medical Center