25901875
10/04/2025 08:47

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Highway 210, Mile Marker 36, SVERDRUP TWP, Otter Tail County

The Dodge Grand Caravan was traveling westbound on highway 210, waiting to make a left turn onto E. Dane Prairie Road and the Honda Civic was traveling westbound on highway 210 when the vehicles made contact.

Dry

Ringdahl Fergus Falls Ambulance, Underwood Fire, and Otter County Sherriff's Office
Information believed complete
10/04/2025 11:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Derek Dean Christianson
Underwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Grand Caravan
No

Driver
Paige Ellen Carlson
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 38