25310944
10/03/2025 19:47

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

HIGHWAY 73 AND RUDOLPH RD, VAN BUREN TWP, St. Louis County

GMC Sonoma was traveling Southbound on MN Hwy 73 when it collided with a tractor pulling a bailer.

Dry

Floodwood EMS and FD, St Louis Co Rescue,
Information believed complete
10/04/2025 00:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 GMC Sonoma
No

Driver
Jack Alan Huhta
Floodwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health - Duluth

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
1980 White Tractor
No

Driver
Gerald James Johnston
Floodwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 48