25103868
10/03/2025 13:29
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
U.S Highway 61 at Mile Marker 4, DAKOTA, Winona County
1998 Ford Mustang was traveling southbound on HWY 61, when a tire malfunction caused it to veer off of the roadway and strike a guardrail.
Winona CSO, Tri-State Ambulance, Dakota FD, and Nodine FD
Information believed complete
10/03/2025 15:35