MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25103864
Date/Time:
10/03/2025 09:19
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
U.S. Highway 61 at Parks Ave., WINONA, Winona County
Description:
2014 Ford F-150 was traveling westbound on Parks Ave. onto HWY 61 northbound. 2013 Chevrolet Equinox was traveling northbound on HWY 61, when the two vehicles collided.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Winona PD, Winona EMS, and Winona FD
Information believed complete
Last updated:
10/03/2025 11:22
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford F-150
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
James Alan Johnson
Altura, MN, USA
Male Age: 71
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Winona ER
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Equinox
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Holly Mary Stamschror
Elgin, MN, USA
Female Age: 32
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Winona ER
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: