25103863
10/03/2025 06:25

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 30 AT 37TH AVE SE, HIGH FOREST TWP, Olmsted County

The Harley Davidson was westbound on highway 30 when it collided with a deer and crashed.

Dry

Stewartville FD, Mayo Clinic Ambulance, Olmsted CO SO
Information believed complete
10/03/2025 08:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Harley Davidson FLHX
Not applicable

Driver
Jeremy Lee Johnson
Chatfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's