Fatal
25301594
10/03/2025 05:23
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound I90, Mile Marker 67, HUNTER TWP, Jackson County
The Dodge Durango was traveling eastbound on I90 when the vehicle left the roadway and collided with the median and rolled over.
Dry
Jackson County Sherriff's Office, Lakefield Fire and Lakefield Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/23/2025 06:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Dodge Durango
Yes
Driver
Chadd Sami Rasas
Waterford, MI, USA
Male Age: 36
Fatal
Sanford Sioux Falls
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kathryn Lynn Ohmer
Highland, MI, USA
Female Age: 26