25310940
10/02/2025 16:07

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 169 at County Road 77, VERMILION LAKE TWP, St. Louis County

Jeep Cherokee was Eastbound on County Road 77. The Ford Edge was Northbound on Highway 169. The vehicles came into contact on Highway 169 at County Road 77. Jeep Cherokee came to rest on the shoulder of Highway 169. The ford Edge came to rest in the east Ditch.

Dry

Tower Ambulance, St Louis county, Breitung pd
Information believed complete
10/02/2025 18:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
John Charles Dundas
Nisswa, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Essentia, Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Diane Cecelia Lesnau
Hoyt Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert Edward Lesnau
Hoyt Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 77