25103849
10/01/2025 12:01

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 16 and Highway 63, FRANKFORD TWP, Mower County

The Peterbilt Semi was traveling Westbound on Highway 16 and the Dodge Grand Caravan was traveling Southbound on Highway 63 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Mower County Sheriff's, Grand Meadow Fire, Stewartville Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/01/2025 14:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Lola Anita Anderson
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sharon Denise Littlejohn
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Andrew Henry Irmiter
Armstrong, IA, USA
Male Age: 42