25272005
10/01/2025 08:10

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127

61 Highway / Superior Street E, DULUTH, St. Louis County

The Toyota was traveling East on Superior Street. It stopped at a stop sign then crossed Highway 61. The Subaru was SB Highway 61 and made contact with the Toyota as it crossed Highway 61.

Dry

Duluth Police, Duluth Fire Department, MNDOT
Information believed complete
10/01/2025 14:06
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Diane Marie Nast
Knife River, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Essentia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
David Kantor
Grand Marais, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
St Luke's