25310938
09/30/2025 20:02

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

NB Highway 53 at MP 62, EVELETH, St. Louis County

The Chevy Traverse crashed into the two other involved vehicles which were stopped at the stoplight.

Dry

Virginia Fire, Eveleth Fire, St. Louis County Deputies
Information believed complete
10/01/2025 00:08
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 GMC Terrain
No

Driver
Elizabeth Debra Lundquist
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health

Yes
Unknown
No

Passenger
Michael Allan Lundquist
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Jeep Cherokee
No

Driver
Ann Katherine Lamppa
Virginia, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Chevy Traverse
Yes

Driver
Jermaine William Boshey
Virginia, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health