25103833
09/29/2025 15:38

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 247 / County Road 2, ELGIN TWP, Wabasha County

Dodge Grand Caravan southbound on County Road 2, Ford Pickup eastbound on Highway 247, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Wabasha County Sheriff, Plainview Police, Elgin Fire & Ambulance, Mayo 1 Air Medical, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
09/29/2025 18:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford F150 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Jeffrey Allen Rahman
Elgin, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital - Rochester

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Dodge Grand
Yes

Driver
Emma Julia Welliver
Saint Charles, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

None
N/A