25103814
09/28/2025 01:31
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound Highway 14 at 84th Ave, HAVANA TWP, Steele County
The Ford Explorer was traveling westbound in the eastbound lanes of highway 14 and the Ram 1500 was traveling eastbound when the vehicles collided.
Dodge CSO, Steele CSO, Owatonna FD, Claremont FD and EMS, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
09/28/2025 03:18