25603146
09/27/2025 12:38

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

55 HWY MP134, MAINE PRAIRIE TWP, Stearns County

The Harley Davidson Motorcycle was traveling Eastbound on Highway 55. The Polaris Off Roader was traveling Eastbound on Highway 55. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

KIMBALL FD, MEEKER SHERIFF'S OFFICE
Information believed complete
09/27/2025 15:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Harley Davidson FXDI Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Lloyd Ardell Tullis
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2025 Polaris Ranger
Not applicable

Driver
Donavon Middendorf
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 37