25103794
09/27/2025 11:13

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 35 at Mile Marker 53, WALCOTT TWP, Rice County

2017 Harley Davidson Cruiser was traveling northbound on Interstate 35, when it veered off of the roadway and entered the median.

Dry

Rice CSO, North Ambulance, and Faribault FD
Information believed complete
09/27/2025 12:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Harley Davidson FLSTN Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Patrick Michael Finnegan
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital