25801481
09/27/2025 00:42

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

South bound Highway 47 at 290th Street, GLEN TWP, Aitkin County

The Mercedes was travelling south on highway 47 towards 290th street, where the vehicle exited the roadway, and rolled over.

Dry

Aitkin County Sheriff, and Fire
Information believed complete
09/27/2025 04:17
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Mercedes ML
Yes

Driver
Candace Mae Hamilton
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Duluth