25103784
09/26/2025 17:32

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 60 at County 1 Blvd., WANAMINGO TWP, Goodhue County

The Chevrolet Silverado was westbound on highway 60 and the Oxbow 8340 Combine pulling a grain cart was northbound on Goodhue County Road 1 boulevard when they collided.

Dry

Goodhue CSO, Kenyon PD, Wanamingo FD, Zumbrota Amb, and Mayo One
Information believed complete
09/26/2025 21:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Tristen Michael Jensen
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Peder Thomas Husbyn
Wanamingo, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Saint Marys Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Oxbow 8340
Not applicable

Driver
Guadalupe Nunez
Elsa, TX, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown