25310923
09/26/2025 17:45

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 and Forest St, BUHL, St. Louis County

The Ram 1500 was traveling southbound on Highway 169 approaching Forest St. The Pontiac G6 was in the median attempting to get to the gas station. The Ram 1500 tried to brake and t-boned the Pontiac G6. Both ended up in the median.

Dry

Saint Louis County Sheriff, and Chisholm Police Department
Information believed complete
09/26/2025 21:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Pontiac G6
Yes

Driver
Amber Maree Brunetti
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Joshua Brandon Cain
Virginia, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Medical Center