25201662
09/26/2025 11:02
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 13 at Milepost 22, OTISCO TWP, Waseca County
The Hyundai Elantra was traveling Southbound on Highway 13 and the Jeep Cherokee was traveling Northbound on Highway 13 when the vehicles collided at Milepost 22.
Dry
Waseca County Sheriff's, North Memorial Ambulance, New Richland Fire and Police
Information believed complete
09/26/2025 13:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Hyundai Elantra
Yes
Driver
Jason Walter Anderson
New Richland, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Jeep Cherokee
No
Driver
Eric Lamont Davis
Ellendale , MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Teresa Eileen Davis
Ellendale , MN, USA
Female Age: 55
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Hospital