25603133
09/26/2025 10:14

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

NB Hwy 23 at Westwind CT, COLD SPRING, Stearns County

Ford was NB on Hwy 23 when it lost control and went into the ditch near Westwind Ct.

Dry

Cold Spring PD, Cold Spring Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/26/2025 13:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Justin Dominick Niehaus
Richmond, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital