25201650
09/24/2025 16:10

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 169 mile marker 55, NORTH MANKATO, Nicollet County

The Ford Escape was travelling Southbound on Highway 169. The Dodge Charger was also travelling Southbound on Highway 169. The vehicles collided resulting in a rear-end crash.

Dry

North Mankato PD, Mankato PD, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/24/2025 18:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Dodge Charger
Yes

Driver
Cole Kinser Allen
Gaylord, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Andrew Phillip Schultz
Wells, MN, USA
Male Age: 26