Fatal
25408129
09/24/2025 08:59

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Southbound I-35w at Burnsville Parkway, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County

In the construction work zone on I-35W at Burnsville Parkway, a construction truck with a boom was reversing when it struck another construction worker.

Dry

Dakota County Sheriffs, Burnsville PD
Information believed complete
09/24/2025 14:00

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Freightliner 114SD
Not applicable

Driver
Kerry Don Ingram
North Branch, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Pierre Raymon Mack
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Fatal