25603114
09/24/2025 10:25

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Highway 169, Milepost 159, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Peterbilt and Toyota Camry were both traveling northbound on Highway 169 when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Elk River Police and Fire Departments, Elk River Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/24/2025 11:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Marie Ehemann
Hurlock, MD, USA
Female Age: 56

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Karen Marie Aamodt
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Peterbilt Straight truck
No

Driver
David Petrovich Yukhimchuk
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 22