25201646
09/24/2025 06:20

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 13 at highway 99, MONTGOMERY TWP, Nicollet County

The Ford Escape was traveling east bound on highway 99 turning left onto north bound highway 13. The Ford F350 was traveling north bound on highway 13 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Montgomery Fire, Le Centre Fire, Montgomery PD, Waterville PD, Le Centre PD, Le Sueur County Sheriff
Information believed complete
09/24/2025 11:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
Douglas Claire Robinson
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
New Prague Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Nicolle Serene Stevens
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
New Prague Hospital