25103749
09/24/2025 08:08
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 61 at Spring Creek Rd, RED WING, Goodhue County
Durango was NB on Hwy 61 attempting to turn left onto Spring Creek Rd. Grand Caravan was SB on Hwy 61. Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Red Wing PD, Red Wing Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/24/2025 09:12
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Dodge Durango
Yes
Driver
Natasha Marie Taylor-Brock
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 34
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Gregory Anthony Roberson
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes
Driver
Maria Pelehos
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 79
Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Gabriel Constantine Kittelson
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 15
Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital