25603099
09/22/2025 16:56

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Highway 23 / 75th Ave NE, SAINT GEORGE TWP, Benton County

The Jeep Cherokee was traveling northeast on Highway 23. The Ford F-350 was traveling southbound on 75th Ave NE. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Benton County Sheriff's Office, Mayo Ambulance and Foley Fire Department
Information believed complete
09/22/2025 18:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Angela Ann Ristow
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
Dana Jean Gohman
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 0