25271935
09/22/2025 13:15
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 61 mile post 72, SCHROEDER TWP, Cook County
Driver Lost Control of the Chevy and the Chevy left the roadway into some trees.
Cook COunty Sheriff, Northshore Health, essentia health
Information believed complete
09/22/2025 16:17