25511833
09/21/2025 19:20

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 65 at 109th Ave NE, BLAINE, Anoka County

The 2008 Honda Accord was traveling northbound on Highway 65 while turning westbound onto 109th Ave NE collided with the 2004 Buick LeSaber.

Dry

Blaine Police Department and Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/21/2025 21:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 17

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Kingston Charles Sladek
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Buick LeSaber
Yes

Driver
Randy Allen Kessel
Braham, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Life Threatening
Mercy Hospital -- Anoka

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Mattalean Filadream Carignan
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital -- Anoka

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jazmynn Marie Lebarron
Unknown City
Female Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital -- Anoka