25603073
09/20/2025 19:01

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 55 at Main Street, ROCKFORD, Wright County

Escape was stopped at the intersection of Highway 55 to turn northbound Main Street. F350 was westbound on Highway 55 when vehicles collided.

Dry

Wright County Sheriffs Office and Rockford Fire Department
Information believed complete
09/20/2025 23:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford F350
No

Driver
Bill James Plamann
Dassel, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Sandra Lynn Heston
Spring Lake Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gerald Woodrow Heston
Spring Lake Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital