25901787
09/19/2025 14:46

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

10th Street NW at 90th Ave NW, KRAGNES TWP, Clay County

The Ford pickup was travelling Eastbound on 90th Avenue Northwest. The Subaru Outback was turning Northbound on 10th Street NW. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Clay County Sheriff's Office & Sanford EMS
Information believed complete
09/19/2025 16:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Daniel Octavo
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marco Antonio Reyes
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elmer Antonio Valdivia
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Maynor Jefferson Valdivia
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Subaru Outback
No

Driver
Sandra Kay Nye
Moorhead, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo