25103684
09/19/2025 14:17

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 / County 1 BLVD, WANAMINGO TWP, Goodhue County

The Freightliner Straight truck was traveling northbound on County 1 BLVD. The Nissan Murano was traveling westbound on Highway 60. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Goodhue County Sheriff's Office, Wanamingo Fire Department, Zumbrota Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/19/2025 17:13
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Nissan Murano
Yes

Driver
Lois Ann Cummings
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ione Marie Hill
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Straight Truck
No

Driver
David Clarance Jackson
Eagan, MN, USA
Male Age: 67