25603052
09/19/2025 11:00

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

SB Hwy 15 at 8th St North, SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County

Lincoln was SB on Hwy 15 stopped at a red light. Chrysler was also SB on Hwy 15 behind the Lincoln. Vehicles collided at 8th St. N.

Dry

St. Cloud Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/19/2025 13:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Carleton John Goettsche
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Amublance

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Larry Eugene Cameron
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2004 Lincoln Town Car
No

Driver
David Gabriel Robinson
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 51