25103669
09/18/2025 15:42

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 61 mile marker 48, MINNEISKA TWP, Wabasha County

The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling Northbound on Highway 61 when it left the roadway and rolled several times.

Dry

Wabasha CSO, Wabasha Ambulance, and Kellogg Fire & First Responders
Information believed complete
09/18/2025 21:54

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Nicole Marie Peters
Kellogg, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital