Fatal
25407920
09/18/2025 16:23

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Highway 316 and Red Wing Blvd, RAVENNA TWP, Dakota County

The Toyota Camry was traveling southbound highway 316 just north of the curve when the Yamaha TW200 traveling in the northbound lanes crossed over into the southbound lanes and crashed head on into the Toyota Camry.

Dry

Dakota County, Hastings Fire
Information believed complete
09/18/2025 20:53
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 YAMAHA TW200
Not applicable

Driver
Linnette Julieanne Owen
COTTAGE GROVE, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
No
Unknown

Vehicle
2009 TOYOTA CAMRY
Yes

Driver
Alexandra Marie Eggert
Hastings, MN, USA
Female Age: 30