25801442
09/18/2025 16:17

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 95 and 75Th Avenue, PRINCETON, Mille Lacs County

The Subaru Forester and the Honda Accord were traveling eastbound on Highway 95, when the Subaru was going to turn onto 75Th Avenue was rear-ended. The Subaru then entered the westbound lane striking the Ram Pickup.

Dry

Princeton Police Department, Princeton Fire Department and North Memorial
Information believed complete
09/18/2025 17:40
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Subaru Forester
No

Driver
Corey James Zahner
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland Medical Center ( Princeton)

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Kloey Ann Casserly
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ram 1500
No

Driver
Dawn Kay Stork
Stanchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 54