25603034
09/17/2025 15:30

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 24 / Kennedy Avenue NW, CORINNA TWP, Wright County

Ford Ranger and Ram Promaster van, northbound on Highway 24, Chevy Traverse southbound on Highway 24. Vehicle collided in the intersection of Kennedy Avenue.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff, Annandale Police & Fire, Allina Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/17/2025 16:56

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Ford Ranger
Yes

Driver
Lukas Gabriel Redinger
Delano, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Amanda Lynn Braun
Clearwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Ram Promaster Van
No

Driver
Luke Thomas Anderson
Mound, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
N/A