25801431
09/17/2025 15:09

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 and County Road 107, PEQUOT LAKES, Crow Wing County

Honda Fit was Northbound on Highway 371 in the left turn lane to Patriot Ave, when it turned in front of a GMC Terrain that was traveling Southbound.

Dry

Pequot Pd and Fire, North Ambulance and MNDOT
Information believed complete
09/17/2025 17:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Honda Fit
Yes

Driver
John Kaliher Thoele
Nisswa, MN, USA
Male Age: 91

Non-life Threatening
St. Joes - Brainerd

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 GMC Terrain
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Monika Lynne Hamlin
PIne River, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
St. Joes - Brainerd

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Beverly Louise Mink
Roseburg, OR, USA
Female Age: 89

Life Threatening
St.Mary's - Duluth