25271900
09/17/2025 11:54
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 48 mile post 9, ARLONE TWP, Pine County
The BMW was southbound on county road 21. The BMW failed to stop at the stop sign and the Toyota, traveling east on Highway 48, was struck by the BMW causing the Toyota to spin into the ditch.
Dry
Pine County Sheriff, Essentia Ambulance, Hinckley Fire, Mille Lacs Tribal Police
Information believed complete
09/17/2025 13:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Toyota Rav 4
Yes
Driver
Theresa Mary Grow
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 70
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Sandstone
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Keith Rodney Grow
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Sandstone
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2026 BMW Sport Utility
Yes
Driver
Elizabeth Anne Deamer
Bayamon, tt, USA
Female Age: 38
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Sandstone