25301493
09/17/2025 10:50

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 4 / Ash Ave W, HECTOR, Renville County

The Ford Taurus was traveling westbound on Ash Ave. The Ford Fusion was traveling southbound on Highway 4. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Renville County Sheriff's Office, Hector Fire and ambulance
Information believed complete
09/17/2025 14:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Nicholas John Squibb
Hector, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Jeanette Rodriguez
Hector, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Olivia Hospital