25103649
09/17/2025 06:01
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound Highway 61, Mile Marker 77, LAKE CITY, Goodhue County
The Suzuki motorcycle was traveling northbound on highway 61 when the driver lost control and crashed.
Lake City FD, Lake City PD, Lake City Ambulance, and Goodhue County Sherriff's Office
Information believed complete
09/17/2025 07:32