Fatal
25901776
09/16/2025 19:17

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

HWY 200 / 110th ave, MARSH CREEK TWP, Mahnomen County

Case was traveling WB on HWY 200. Dodge was traveling WB on HWY 200. Dodge rear ended the implement being towed by the Case tractor.

Dry

WEPD, NCSO, MCSO, MFD, Essentia AMB
Information believed complete
09/17/2025 07:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Dodge Avenger
Yes

Driver
Chance Eugene Keezer
Mahnomen, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Robert Edward Keezer
Mahnomen, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
1998 Case International 8920
Not applicable

Driver
Donald Gregory Kaiser
Gary, MN, USA
Male Age: 68