25271889
09/16/2025 00:25

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 73 at Kingsley Road, EAGLE TWP, Carlton County

The Ford van was northbound on Highway 73 and came to a sharp curve in the roadway at Kinglsey Road. The driver failed to negotiate the curve in the roadway. The Ford went into the ditch, hit dirt, and rolled.

Dry

Carlton County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
09/16/2025 02:00

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford Transit van
Yes

Driver
Salman Jaiteh
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Moose Lake