25103635
09/15/2025 15:59
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
NB HWY 61 MP89, RED WING, Goodhue County
KTM Motorcycle was traveling NB on HWY 61. Motorcycle struck cone and went into median.
Dry
RWFD, RWPD, RW Amb
Information believed complete
09/15/2025 18:02
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 KTM 390 Sport
Not applicable
Driver
Riley Jon Schmiege
Waterville, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Red Wing